?

Log in

Ki-Cho~
Things to remember/bring for the 30-31st! 
20th-Oct-2008 08:31 pm
Bansai
Yeah, I just think I need to remind people what to bring for the two days of awesomeness~ :D Haha, it'll be two awesome and very packed days. 'o' Bring all the stuff you're supposed to or DIE.

30
For CD recording
+ Lyrics
+ Lukewarm water
+ MONEYZ (Yama-chan - 220; Ken-Ken, Teench and Ki-Cho - 430)
+ Clothes for CD cover shooting (Not sure where we'll do it ._.)

Code Geass Group cosplay photoshoot
+ Costumes (Bring both for those with two)
+ Props (we need: chains, swords, guns, ribbons, birds o_O, chainsaw, cloth/capes, pizza/pizzaboxes, etc. Up to you to bring what you need for your pictures. XP )
+ Camera

Halloween Sleepover
+ Scary movies
+ Fatal Frame/any scary survival horror game/any Musou game
+ Clovis the chicken 8B
Room assignments will be decided on the spot instead due to disagreements. XP


31st
+ Trick-or-Treat basket/bag
+ WATER / drinks
+ somehing to wipe sweat with
+9-seater bike
+ Halloween costume
+ Cel (in case you get lost/separated)

And we're joining the UP con's group cosplay contest this time, dammit. >:[ Script will be given on the 30th so we can rehearse at least even once. :]
Code Geass Group Cosplay!:D
Tinch → Lelouch Lamperouge (Ashford boy + childhood)
Denise → Euphemia Li Britannia (Casual + childhood)
Chiara → Kururugi Suzaku (Military + childhood)
Lysa → OCornelia Li Britannia (Childhood)
Alex R. → C.C. (R2 Black Knights)
Alex L. → Mao (Normal)
Mawee → Karen Kouzuki (R2 casual)
Kyle → Millay Ashford (Ashford girl)
Karmina → Rivalz Cardemonde (Ashford boy)
Mai → Lloyd Asplund (Military)
Cecile → Nunally Lamperouge (Ashford girl -pink- )
Dana → Shirley Fennette (Ashford girl)

And uh, palancas plz by Thursday morning!~ :D
Comments 
20th-Oct-2008 01:30 pm (UTC)
WHY DO WE BRING THE MOST MONEYS?! DDD:

and whatsup with the chicken?! DDD:

I`m staying in wherever room you`re staying! >:0 I need safety! ; 3;
20th-Oct-2008 01:39 pm (UTC)
... oh wait. never mind about the money problem. I get it. *shot*

I`ll bring ribbons~! x'D
22nd-Oct-2008 01:15 am (UTC)
Oh wow! Sounds like you're gonna be really busy! LOL, my friends and I are doing a Bleach cosplay this halloween for someone's birthday suprize.
22nd-Oct-2008 05:08 am (UTC)
pix, ok?
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2017, 6:49 am GMT.